Our Team

Core Values

Relationships Matter

Our relationships set us apart and allow our team to provide the individual service our partners deserve.

Make a Difference

We strive to create positive environmental, social, and economic change through our work.

Rise to the Challenge

Our team never gives up, and we succeed by thinking strategically and acting decisively when addressing difficult situations.

Meet The Landmark Team

Kevin Twohig, Principal

Kevin Twohig

Principal

Kevin Twohig

BA, RPCA

Specialties:
● Archaeology
● Cultural Resource Management
● Business Development
Dan Weinberger, Principal

Dan Weinberger

Principal

Dan Weinberger

BA, RPCA

Specialties:
● Archaeology
● Cultural Resource Management
● Business Development
Alexander Fanni, Chief Operating Officer

Alexander Fanni

General Manager

Alexander Fanni

BA, MBA

Specialties:
● Project Management
● ESG Action Plans
● Indigenous Economic Development
● Strategic Planning and Facilitation
● Management Consulting
Bryna Leathwood, Finance Manager

Bryna Leathwood

Finance Manager

Bryna Leathwood

BA

Specialties:
● Financial & Managerial Accounting
● Business Analytics
● Finance
● Corporate Maintenance

Brad Densmore

Project Manager

Brad Densmore

BA, MBA

Specialties:
● Communications
● ESG Action Plans
● Management Consulting
● Strategic Planning
● Community Relations
Tina Nguyen

Tina Nguyen

Finance Assistant

Tina Nguyen

BCIT (Accounting Diploma)

Specialties:
● Accounting
● Project support
● Administrative support

Jeannette Allan

Project Manager & Researcher

Jeannette Allan

BA, MA

Specialties:
● Project Management  
● Research
● Community Engagement 

Meaghan Langille

Senior Discipline Lead, Regulatory

Meaghan Langille

BA

Specialties:
● Impact and Environmental Assessments
● Policy Development
● Government and Industry Relations
● Research and Report Writing
Kim Dertien, Senior Associate

Kim Dertien

Senior Associate

Kim Dertien

BA, MA

Specialties:
● Traditional Land Use Studies
● Applied Anthropology
● Cultural Heritage Assessments
● Research and Report Writing
● GIS and Mapping
Chelsea Dale, Senior Associate

Chelsea Dale

Senior Associate

Chelsea Dale

BA, MES

Specialties:
● Traditional Land Use Studies
● Treaty Related Measures
● Cultural Heritage Assessments
● Research and Report Writing
● Cumulative Effects Research
● GIS and Mapping
● Capacity Building
Robert Diaz

Rob Diaz

Senior Associate

Rob Diaz

BA, MA

Specialties:
● Treaty Negotiations
● Impact Benefit Agreements
● Indigenous Economic Development
● Traditional Land Use Studies
● Business Development
● Stakeholder Engagement
Tad Mcllwraith - Senior Associate

Tad Mcllwraith

Senior Associate

Tad Mcllwraith

BA, MA, PhD

Specialties:
● Traditional Land Use Studies
● Applied Anthropology
● Cultural Heritage Assessments
● Research and Report Writing
● Archival Research
Erin McWillis

Erin McWillis

Researcher

Erin McWillis

BA

Specialties:
● Research and Report Writing
● Traditional Land Use Studies
● Proposal Writing
● Archival Research
● Community Engagement
Elizabeth Robertson - Researcher

Elizabeth Robertson

Researcher

Elizabeth Robertson

BA

Specialties:
● Traditional Land Use Studies
● Archival Research
● GIS Mapping
● Research and Report Writing
● Proposal Writing
Jordan-Daniels

Jordan Daniels

Researcher

Jordan Daniels

BA, MA

Specialties:
● Research and Report Writing
● Socio-Cultural Research
● Archival Research
Heath Bolster - GIS Specialist

Heath Bolster

GIS Specialist

Heath Bolster

BA, Urban Studies Certificate, Liberal Arts Certificate

Specialties:
● GIS and Mapping
● Traditional Land Use Studies
● Cultural Heritage Resource Mapping
● Data Management
● Capacity Building
● Business Analyst
ange-aimee-quesnel

Ange-Aimee Quesnel

Project Manager & Researcher

Ange-Aimee Quesnel

BA, MA (Candidate)

Specialties:
● Gender-Based Analysis
● Stakeholder and Community Engagement
● Research and Report Writing
● Archival Research

Tessa Gaudet

Researcher & Project Coordinator

Tessa Gaudet

BA

Specialties:
● Anthropology 
● Research
● Impact and Environmental Assessments
● Community Engagement 

Andrew Fitzsimmons

Researcher & Project Coordinator

Andrew Fitzsimmons

BA, MA

Specialties:
● Anthropology  
● Research
● Participatory research 
adam-neil

Adam Neil

Senior Associate

Adam Neil

B.Sc., EP

Specialties:
● Environmental Management and Sustainability
● Environmental Policy and Regulations
● Indigenous Relations and Consultation
● Strategic Planning and Engagement
Brooke Barber, Project Manager

Brooke Barber

Associate

Brooke Barber

BA, CAPM

Specialties:
● Lands Department Support and Capacity Development
● Cultural Values / VC Research and Analysis
● Cultural Heritage Assessments
● Government-to-Government Negotiations
● Indigenous Rights and Title / Political Advisory Support

Mina Patel

Associate

Mina Patel

BA, MA, LLM

Specialties:
● Socio-economic impact assessments
● Policy development and analysis
● Research and report writing
● Community-based research
toby-partner

Toby

Pawtner

Toby

Edmonton SPCA

Specialties:
● Security
● Office Waste Management
● Emotional Support
● Non-Human Resources Management
● Computer Programming and Coding